Executive Statistics

ALGT CEO
Maury Gallagher
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#2
CEO peer group
Answers
25
Directness
0.740
Latest Sentiment
0.580
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
48.0%
Partial %
52.0%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
10
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct48.0%
Partial52.0%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
24 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
24 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7778, average confidence 0.8760, average Q&A word weight 0.2169.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Redmond | 23 | 0.848 | 73.9% | 4.3% |
| Maury Gallagher | 25 | 0.740 | 48.0% | 0.0% |
