Executive Statistics
ALGT logo

ALGT CEO

Maury Gallagher

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#2

CEO peer group

Answers

25

Directness

0.740

Latest Sentiment

0.580

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

48.0%

Partial %

52.0%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

10

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct48.0%
Partial52.0%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

24 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

24 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7778, average confidence 0.8760, average Q&A word weight 0.2169.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 200.77Q4 200.80Q1 210.95Q2 210.77Q3 210.75Q4 210.82Q1 220.85Q3 230.78Q4 230.70Q1 240.58

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
John Redmond230.84873.9%4.3%
Maury Gallagher250.74048.0%0.0%