Executive Statistics
ALGT logo

ALGT CEO

John Redmond

Chief Executive Officer

Rank

#1

CEO peer group

Answers

23

Directness

0.848

Latest Sentiment

0.880

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

73.9%

Partial %

21.7%

Evasive %

4.3%

AI Mentions

9

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct73.9%
Partial21.7%
Evasive4.3%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

24 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

24 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7605, average confidence 0.8356, average Q&A word weight 0.1725.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q3 200.74Q4 200.75Q1 210.78Q3 210.60Q1 220.78Q2 220.66Q4 220.82Q1 230.86Q2 230.88

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
John Redmond230.84873.9%4.3%
Maury Gallagher250.74048.0%0.0%