Executive Statistics

ALGT CEO
John Redmond
Chief Executive Officer
Rank
#1
CEO peer group
Answers
23
Directness
0.848
Latest Sentiment
0.880
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
73.9%
Partial %
21.7%
Evasive %
4.3%
AI Mentions
9
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct73.9%
Partial21.7%
Evasive4.3%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
24 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
24 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7605, average confidence 0.8356, average Q&A word weight 0.1725.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Redmond | 23 | 0.848 | 73.9% | 4.3% |
| Maury Gallagher | 25 | 0.740 | 48.0% | 0.0% |
