Executive Statistics

ADBE Other
Anil Chakravarthy
President of Digital Experience
Rank
#3
Other peer group
Answers
21
Directness
0.952
Latest Sentiment
0.740
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
90.5%
Partial %
9.5%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
16
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct90.5%
Partial9.5%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
31 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/19/2026
31 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7783, average confidence 0.8044, average Q&A word weight 0.0696.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Belsky | 2 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Abhay Parasnis | 1 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Anil Chakravarthy | 21 | 0.952 | 90.5% | 0.0% |
| David Wadhwani | 85 | 0.900 | 80.0% | 0.0% |
