Executive Statistics
ADBE logo

ADBE Other

Anil Chakravarthy

President of Digital Experience

Rank

#3

Other peer group

Answers

21

Directness

0.952

Latest Sentiment

0.740

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

90.5%

Partial %

9.5%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

16

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct90.5%
Partial9.5%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

31 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/19/2026

31 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7783, average confidence 0.8044, average Q&A word weight 0.0696.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q4 210.80Q1 220.78Q2 220.77Q4 220.83Q1 230.80Q2 230.66Q3 230.72Q4 230.75Q1 240.75Q2 240.80Q3 240.75Q1 250.75Q2 250.78Q3 250.82Q4 250.80Q2 260.74

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Scott Belsky21.000100.0%0.0%
Abhay Parasnis11.000100.0%0.0%
Anil Chakravarthy210.95290.5%0.0%
David Wadhwani850.90080.0%0.0%