Executive Statistics
AAPL logo

AAPL CFO

Luca Mastri

CFO

Rank

#3

CFO peer group

Answers

5

Directness

0.900

Latest Sentiment

0.700

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

80.0%

Partial %

20.0%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

1

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct80.0%
Partial20.0%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

33 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

33 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7000, average confidence 0.8600, average Q&A word weight 0.2027.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q2 190.70

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Luca Maestri1240.93589.5%2.4%
Kevan Parekh380.93492.1%5.3%
Luca Mastri50.90080.0%0.0%