Executive Statistics

AAPL CFO
Luca Mastri
CFO
Rank
#3
CFO peer group
Answers
5
Directness
0.900
Latest Sentiment
0.700
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
80.0%
Partial %
20.0%
Evasive %
0.0%
AI Mentions
1
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct80.0%
Partial20.0%
Evasive0.0%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
33 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
33 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.7000, average confidence 0.8600, average Q&A word weight 0.2027.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Maestri | 124 | 0.935 | 89.5% | 2.4% |
| Kevan Parekh | 38 | 0.934 | 92.1% | 5.3% |
| Luca Mastri | 5 | 0.900 | 80.0% | 0.0% |
