Executive Statistics

AAPL CFO
Kevan Parekh
Chief Financial Officer
Rank
#2
CFO peer group
Answers
38
Directness
0.934
Latest Sentiment
0.400
0.5 is neutral
Direct %
92.1%
Partial %
2.6%
Evasive %
5.3%
AI Mentions
7
positive dominant label
Answer Quality Mix
Direct92.1%
Partial2.6%
Evasive5.3%
Snapshot Coverage
Non-AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
33 summarized calls
AI Snapshot
8/18/2026
33 scored calls
AI sentiment summary
Weighted score 0.6765, average confidence 0.8400, average Q&A word weight 0.3402.
AI Sentiment Trend
Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.
Role Peer Comparison
| Executive | Answers | Directness | Direct % | Evasive % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Maestri | 124 | 0.935 | 89.5% | 2.4% |
| Kevan Parekh | 38 | 0.934 | 92.1% | 5.3% |
| Luca Mastri | 5 | 0.900 | 80.0% | 0.0% |
