Executive Statistics
AAPL logo

AAPL CFO

Kevan Parekh

Chief Financial Officer

Rank

#2

CFO peer group

Answers

38

Directness

0.934

Latest Sentiment

0.400

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

92.1%

Partial %

2.6%

Evasive %

5.3%

AI Mentions

7

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct92.1%
Partial2.6%
Evasive5.3%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

33 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

33 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6765, average confidence 0.8400, average Q&A word weight 0.3402.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 250.68Q2 250.62Q3 250.72Q4 250.74Q1 260.76Q2 260.80Q3 260.40

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Luca Maestri1240.93589.5%2.4%
Kevan Parekh380.93492.1%5.3%
Luca Mastri50.90080.0%0.0%