Executive Statistics
AAL logo

AAL Other

Vasu Raja

EVP

Rank

#7

Other peer group

Answers

77

Directness

0.955

Latest Sentiment

0.760

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

90.9%

Partial %

9.1%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

11

positive dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct90.9%
Partial9.1%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

28 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

28 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.7276, average confidence 0.7973, average Q&A word weight 0.3125.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 200.60Q2 200.56Q1 210.68Q2 210.85Q4 210.62Q1 220.72Q2 220.72Q3 220.78Q3 230.77Q4 230.72Q1 240.76

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Nat Pieper131.000100.0%0.0%
David Seymour51.000100.0%0.0%
Maya Liebman31.000100.0%0.0%
Nate Gatton21.000100.0%0.0%
Ganesh Jayaram11.000100.0%0.0%
Unknown11.000100.0%0.0%
Vasu Raja770.95590.9%0.0%
Steve Johnson170.76558.8%5.9%
Alison Taylor20.75050.0%0.0%
Basu/Robert Isom10.5000.0%0.0%