Executive Statistics
AAL logo

AAL Other

Nate Gatton

Head of Government Affairs

Rank

#4

Other peer group

Answers

2

Directness

1.000

Latest Sentiment

0.550

0.5 is neutral

Direct %

100.0%

Partial %

0.0%

Evasive %

0.0%

AI Mentions

3

neutral dominant label

Answer Quality Mix

Direct100.0%
Partial0.0%
Evasive0.0%

Snapshot Coverage

Non-AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

28 summarized calls

AI Snapshot

8/18/2026

28 scored calls

AI sentiment summary

Weighted score 0.6156, average confidence 0.7000, average Q&A word weight 0.0551.

AI Sentiment Trend

Quarterly executive sentiment from the ticker AI sentiment snapshot.

1.000.750.500.250.00Q1 220.60Q1 230.66Q1 240.55

Role Peer Comparison

ExecutiveAnswersDirectnessDirect %Evasive %
Nat Pieper131.000100.0%0.0%
David Seymour51.000100.0%0.0%
Maya Liebman31.000100.0%0.0%
Nate Gatton21.000100.0%0.0%
Ganesh Jayaram11.000100.0%0.0%
Unknown11.000100.0%0.0%
Vasu Raja770.95590.9%0.0%
Steve Johnson170.76558.8%5.9%
Alison Taylor20.75050.0%0.0%
Basu/Robert Isom10.5000.0%0.0%