Bank Statistics
Wolfe Research logo

Institution Q&A profile

Wolfe Research

Financial research firm

#13 by question share

Data through Aug 26, 2026

Question Share

2.50%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

786

344 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

1.3%

537 answered questions

Analysts

28

49 companies covered

Most active: ALGT (60 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: ETSY (7.1%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#13 of 121

Top 11% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

-1.1 pts

1.3% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.3

Across 344 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
3819010%0%Q4 '23: 23 questionsQ4 '23: 15 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 27 questionsQ1 '24: 14 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 23 questionsQ2 '24: 11 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 28 questionsQ3 '24: 14 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 21 questionsQ4 '24: 15 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 27 questionsQ1 '25: 24 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 36 questionsQ2 '25: 27 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 30 questionsQ3 '25: 14 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 28 questionsQ4 '25: 30 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 29 questionsQ1 '26: 29 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 38 questionsQ2 '26: 36 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 37 questionsQ3 '26: 29 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 6.7% evasive6.7%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 9.1% evasive9.1%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 3.3% evasive3.3%Q1 '26: 6.9% evasive6.9%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

98.7%

530 answers

Evasive

1.3%

7 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Airlines
42%
Software
18%
Mobility & Delivery
10%
Online Travel
7%
Technology
7%
Cruise Lines
6%
Consumer Cyclical
5%
Hotels
4%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
CRM logoCRMCRM Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TTWO logoTTWOTTWO Q1 2027 Earnings CallAug 7, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CART logoCARTCART Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTLYFT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TEAM logoTEAMTEAM Q4 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TWLO logoTWLOTWLO Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026340.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIA logoVIAVIA Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026310.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DDOG logoDDOGDDOG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HUBS logoHUBSHUBS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TOST logoTOSTTOST Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ALGT logoALGTALGT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
PINS logoPINSPINS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

ALGT logoALGT607.6%323.1%
UAL logoUAL536.7%230.0%
ULCC logoULCC516.5%180.0%
NOW logoNOW465.9%350.0%
DASH logoDASH445.6%530.0%
JBLU logoJBLU395.0%140.0%
RIVN logoRIVN364.6%270.0%
LUV logoLUV364.6%303.3%
AAL logoAAL364.6%220.0%
TSLA logoTSLA354.5%333.0%
EXPE logoEXPE344.3%195.3%
RCL logoRCL263.3%100.0%
TWLO logoTWLO222.8%166.3%
CPA logoCPA212.7%166.3%
MAR logoMAR202.5%20.0%low N

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Scott Group17021.6%589952.1%
Alex Zukin12515.9%658961.0%
Hunter Keay11815.0%418631.6%
Shweta Khajuria668.4%4512661.5%
Deepak Mathivanan607.6%333571.8%
Rod Lache415.2%132372.7%
Frederick Wightman395.0%173220.0%
Jared Shojaian334.2%102100.0%
Dan Galves151.9%61130.0%
Darrin Peller121.5%61110.0%
Arsenije Matovic121.5%5350.0%low N
Shreyas Patil111.4%4190.0%low N
Ryan Capozzi60.8%3160.0%low N
Josh Tilton50.6%3250.0%low N
Zachary Morrissey40.5%2120.0%low N