Bank Statistics
Wells Fargo logo

Institution Q&A profile

Wells Fargo

Financial research firm

#15 by question share

Data through Aug 26, 2026

Question Share

2.39%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

751

398 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

2.9%

525 answered questions

Analysts

25

52 companies covered

Most active: AMD (55 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: AAPL (14.3%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#15 of 121

Top 13% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

+0.5 pts

2.9% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

1.9

Across 398 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
4623020%0%Q4 '23: 46 questionsQ4 '23: 33 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 25 questionsQ1 '24: 24 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 45 questionsQ2 '24: 29 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 27 questionsQ3 '24: 16 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 27 questionsQ4 '24: 17 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 32 questionsQ1 '25: 26 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 34 questionsQ2 '25: 27 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 24 questionsQ3 '25: 19 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 37 questionsQ4 '25: 33 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 45 questionsQ1 '26: 36 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 34 questionsQ2 '26: 26 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 36 questionsQ3 '26: 34 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 3.0% evasive3.0%Q1 '24: 16.7% evasive16.7%Q2 '24: 6.9% evasive6.9%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 6.1% evasive6.1%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

97.1%

510 answers

Evasive

2.9%

15 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Software
26%
Cruise Lines
17%
Semiconductors
16%
Technology
12%
Leisure
9%
Online Travel
8%
Gaming
7%
Hotels
7%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
NVDA logoNVDANVDA Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIK logoVIKVIK Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 19, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CRWV logoCRWVCRWV Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 11, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TTWO logoTTWOTTWO Q1 2027 Earnings CallAug 7, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTLYFT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TEAM logoTEAMTEAM Q4 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ETSY logoETSYETSY Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIA logoVIAVIA Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
EXPE logoEXPEEXPE Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AMD logoAMDAMD Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
MAR logoMARMAR Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 3, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AMZN logoAMZNAMZN Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

AMD logoAMD557.3%350.0%
YOU logoYOU445.9%296.9%
TWLO logoTWLO374.9%240.0%
NCLH logoNCLH374.9%254.0%
NVDA logoNVDA314.1%360.0%
CRWD logoCRWD304.0%150.0%
AAPL logoAAPL304.0%2114.3%
CUK logoCUK283.7%110.0%
TEAM logoTEAM263.5%283.6%
MAR logoMAR253.3%160.0%
CVNA logoCVNA253.3%175.9%
NOW logoNOW222.9%130.0%
MU logoMU222.9%1711.8%
RCL logoRCL202.7%80.0%low N
VIK logoVIK192.5%130.0%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Aaron Rakers13718.2%7641084.6%
Michael Turrin11114.8%638741.4%
Dan Pulitzer9212.3%366531.9%
Ken Gawrelski8611.5%6615881.1%
Brian Fitzgerald557.3%3412345.9%
Andy Nowinski364.8%222150.0%
Ryan MacWilliams304.0%224287.1%
Alec Brondolo273.6%143160.0%
Tim Condor253.3%64100.0%
Trey Bowers243.2%116160.0%
Zach Fadem222.9%91166.3%
David Unger141.9%61119.1%
Deepa Raghavan121.6%7170.0%low N
Dori Kesten91.2%4130.0%low N
Jason Kupferberg81.1%4170.0%low N