Bank Statistics
UBS logo

Institution Q&A profile

UBS

Financial research firm

#7 by question share

Data through Aug 26, 2026

Question Share

3.89%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

1,222

558 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

4.0%

809 answered questions

Analysts

37

56 companies covered

Most active: CUK (77 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: MU (14.0%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#7 of 121

Top 6% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

+1.6 pts

4.0% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.2

Across 558 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
8744010%0%Q4 '23: 43 questionsQ4 '23: 35 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 40 questionsQ1 '24: 31 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 50 questionsQ2 '24: 30 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 41 questionsQ3 '24: 33 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 49 questionsQ4 '24: 38 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 47 questionsQ1 '25: 32 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 68 questionsQ2 '25: 40 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 71 questionsQ3 '25: 41 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 87 questionsQ4 '25: 55 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 50 questionsQ1 '26: 47 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 52 questionsQ2 '26: 43 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 47 questionsQ3 '26: 31 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 8.6% evasive8.6%Q1 '24: 6.5% evasive6.5%Q2 '24: 3.3% evasive3.3%Q3 '24: 3.0% evasive3.0%Q4 '24: 2.6% evasive2.6%Q1 '25: 3.1% evasive3.1%Q2 '25: 2.5% evasive2.5%Q3 '25: 7.3% evasive7.3%Q4 '25: 3.6% evasive3.6%Q1 '26: 6.4% evasive6.4%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 6.5% evasive6.5%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

96.0%

777 answers

Evasive

4.0%

32 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Cruise Lines
20%
Software
17%
Technology
15%
Hotels
13%
Airlines
12%
Semiconductors
11%
Mobility & Delivery
7%
Internet Advertising
5%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
CRWD logoCRWDCRWD Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NVDA logoNVDANVDA Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIK logoVIKVIK Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 19, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
PONY logoPONYPONY Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 18, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
WRD logoWRDWeRide Inc. Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 12, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TTWO logoTTWOTTWO Q1 2027 Earnings CallAug 7, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TEAM logoTEAMTEAM Q4 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TWLO logoTWLOTWLO Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CPA logoCPACPA Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026340.0%low NTranscriptSummary
FUN logoFUNFUN Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026410.0%low NTranscriptSummary
MELI logoMELIMELI Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
AMD logoAMDAMD Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

CUK logoCUK776.3%523.8%
MAR logoMAR685.6%390.0%
HLT logoHLT635.2%280.0%
RCL logoRCL625.1%454.4%
MU logoMU604.9%4314.0%
AMD logoAMD504.1%2910.3%
TOST logoTOST494.0%270.0%
AAPL logoAAPL473.8%3312.1%
NCLH logoNCLH463.8%313.2%
CPA logoCPA383.1%150.0%
APH logoAPH362.9%254.0%
CRWD logoCRWD352.9%250.0%
RIVN logoRIVN332.7%170.0%
NOW logoNOW292.4%140.0%
TSLA logoTSLA282.3%205.0%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Robin Farley33527.4%11562072.4%
Timothy Arcuri1189.7%663899.0%
Stephen Ju746.1%427430.0%
Joe Spak725.9%384402.5%
David Vogt473.8%2013312.1%
Tim Chiodo443.6%222273.7%
Karl Keirstead443.6%314390.0%
Joseph Barnet-Lamb433.5%172310.0%
Atul Maheshwari433.5%176330.0%
Chris Kuntarich383.1%166229.1%
Alberto Valerio373.0%121150.0%
Taylor McGinnis272.2%163170.0%
Miles Walton272.2%105156.7%
Kaio Prato272.2%151195.3%
Chris Scholl201.6%112130.0%