Bank Statistics
Truist logo

Institution Q&A profile

Truist

Financial research firm

#14 by question share

Data through Aug 6, 2026

Question Share

2.44%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

766

340 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

3.6%

494 answered questions

Analysts

21

35 companies covered

Most active: HGV (96 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: CUK (15.4%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#14 of 121

Top 12% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

+1.3 pts

3.6% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.3

Across 340 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
3920020%0%Q4 '23: 39 questionsQ4 '23: 27 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 30 questionsQ1 '24: 23 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 34 questionsQ2 '24: 20 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 37 questionsQ3 '24: 23 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 22 questionsQ4 '24: 16 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 30 questionsQ1 '25: 21 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 20 questionsQ2 '25: 14 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 16 questionsQ3 '25: 10 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 24 questionsQ4 '25: 18 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 19 questionsQ1 '26: 17 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 17 questionsQ2 '26: 16 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 17 questionsQ3 '26: 11 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 11.1% evasive11.1%Q1 '24: 17.4% evasive17.4%Q2 '24: 5.0% evasive5.0%Q3 '24: 4.3% evasive4.3%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 5.9% evasive5.9%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

96.4%

476 answers

Evasive

3.6%

18 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Hotels
39%
Online Travel
17%
Cruise Lines
13%
Leisure
7%
Gaming
7%
Software
7%
Mobility & Delivery
5%
Semiconductors
5%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
ETSY logoETSYETSY Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
VAC logoVACVAC Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026520.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HUBS logoHUBSHUBS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TRVG logoTRVGTRVG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026330.0%low NTranscriptSummary
SHOP logoSHOPSHOP Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HGV logoHGVHGV Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026430.0%low NTranscriptSummary
APH logoAPHAPH Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HUBS logoHUBSHUBS Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 7, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TRIP logoTRIPTRIP Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 7, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DASH logoDASHDASH Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 6, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TRVG logoTRVGTRVG Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 6, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VAC logoVACVAC Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 5, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

HGV logoHGV9612.5%620.0%
VAC logoVAC8210.7%480.0%
MAR logoMAR536.9%250.0%
FUN logoFUN486.3%306.7%
TRIP logoTRIP385.0%387.9%
CUK logoCUK374.8%1315.4%
HLT logoHLT354.6%70.0%low N
TTWO logoTTWO334.3%175.9%
TRVG logoTRVG324.2%333.0%
BKNG logoBKNG324.2%1910.5%
NCLH logoNCLH303.9%170.0%
APH logoAPH303.9%229.1%
DASH logoDASH273.5%234.3%
META logoMETA263.4%392.6%
CRWD logoCRWD192.5%130.0%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Patrick Scholes35246.0%10991771.7%
Naved Khan14318.7%6581157.0%
Youssef Squali8010.4%598842.4%
William Stein455.9%373316.5%
Michael Swartz455.9%171293.4%
Matthew Thornton395.1%173263.8%
Joel Fishbein243.1%153140.0%
Terry Tillman111.4%9370.0%low N
Nicholas Negulic50.7%110-low N
Matthew Thorne40.5%110-low N
Jordan Levy30.4%1120.0%low N
Steve Farkouh20.3%110-low N
Henry Stephen Roberts20.3%110-low N
Adam Fox20.3%111100.0%low N
Robert Zeller10.1%110-low N