Bank Statistics
TD Cowen logo

Institution Q&A profile

TD Cowen

Financial research firm

#11 by question share

Data through Aug 7, 2026

Question Share

2.88%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

906

405 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

2.1%

566 answered questions

Analysts

19

39 companies covered

Most active: BKNG (75 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: TTWO (10.0%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#11 of 121

Top 10% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

-0.2 pts

2.1% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.2

Across 405 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
4623020%0%Q4 '23: 35 questionsQ4 '23: 24 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 31 questionsQ1 '24: 23 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 46 questionsQ2 '24: 27 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 26 questionsQ3 '24: 12 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 24 questionsQ4 '24: 13 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 24 questionsQ1 '25: 20 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 27 questionsQ2 '25: 17 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 26 questionsQ3 '25: 15 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 28 questionsQ4 '25: 18 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 16 questionsQ1 '26: 18 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 46 questionsQ2 '26: 29 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 19 questionsQ3 '26: 13 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 5.0% evasive5.0%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 5.6% evasive5.6%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 13.8% evasive13.8%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

97.9%

554 answers

Evasive

2.1%

12 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Airlines
38%
Online Travel
19%
Semiconductors
12%
Technology
11%
Software
9%
Gaming
4%
Mobility & Delivery
3%
Hotels
3%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
TTWO logoTTWOTTWO Q1 2027 Earnings CallAug 7, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTLYFT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DDOG logoDDOGDDOG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 202620-low NTranscriptSummary
EXPE logoEXPEEXPE Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AMD logoAMDAMD Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 202620-low NTranscriptSummary
BKNG logoBKNGBKNG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
PINS logoPINSPINS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NCLH logoNCLHNCLH Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
APH logoAPHAPH Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
JBLU logoJBLUJBLU Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 28, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LUV logoLUVLUV Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 23, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ALK logoALKALK Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 22, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

BKNG logoBKNG758.3%656.2%
CPA logoCPA637.0%270.0%
AAPL logoAAPL596.5%402.5%
UAL logoUAL515.6%250.0%
AAL logoAAL495.4%300.0%
EXPE logoEXPE485.3%283.6%
JBLU logoJBLU455.0%220.0%
AMD logoAMD455.0%330.0%
TWLO logoTWLO434.7%200.0%
ALGT logoALGT434.7%260.0%
APH logoAPH414.5%219.5%
ULCC logoULCC364.0%200.0%
TTWO logoTTWO343.8%2010.0%
MU logoMU303.3%175.9%
LUV logoLUV273.0%130.0%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Helene Becker26329.0%7671280.0%
Kevin Kopelman18720.6%7791015.0%
Krish Sankar818.9%312523.8%
John Blackledge647.1%558770.0%
Tom Fitzgerald495.4%245350.0%
Matt Ramsay485.3%272380.0%
Derrick Wood384.2%204260.0%
Joseph Giordano364.0%2311910.5%
Doug Creutz343.8%2312010.0%
James Wood242.6%1180.0%low N
Joshua Buchalter171.9%92140.0%
Shaul Eyal141.5%10150.0%low N
Krish Shankar80.9%3150.0%low N
Oliver Chen60.7%1140.0%low N
Michael Anastasiou50.6%3120.0%low N