Bank Statistics
SU

Institution Q&A profile

Susquehanna

Financial research firm

#30 by question share

Data through Aug 4, 2026

Question Share

0.65%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

205

86 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

1.0%

101 answered questions

Analysts

6

15 companies covered

Most active: ULCC (35 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: ULCC (7.1%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#30 of 121

Top 25% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

-1.4 pts

1.0% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.4

Across 86 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
1910020%0%Q4 '23: 6 questionsQ4 '23: 2 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 8 questionsQ1 '24: 6 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 16 questionsQ2 '24: 6 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 7 questionsQ3 '24: 4 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 11 questionsQ4 '24: 6 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 9 questionsQ1 '25: 6 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 6 questionsQ2 '25: 4 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 13 questionsQ3 '25: 7 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 7 questionsQ4 '25: 4 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 19 questionsQ1 '26: 7 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 5 questionsQ2 '26: 2 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 9 questionsQ3 '26: 5 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 16.7% evasive16.7%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

99.0%

100 answers

Evasive

1.0%

1 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Airlines
51%
Leisure
23%
E-Commerce
16%
Cruise Lines
9%
Semiconductors
1%
Online Travel
0%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
ALGT logoALGTALGT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NCLH logoNCLHNCLH Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 202620-low NTranscriptSummary
ULCC logoULCCULCC Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 2026310.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CAR logoCARCAR Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ULCC logoULCCULCC Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 5, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
JBLU logoJBLUJBLU Q1 2026 Earnings CallApr 28, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
LUV logoLUVLUV Q1 2026 Earnings CallApr 23, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
CUK logoCUKCUK Q1 2026 Earnings CallMar 27, 2026510.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HTZ logoHTZHTZ Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 26, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
MELI logoMELIMELI Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 24, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
CAR logoCARCAR Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 19, 2026520.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ULCC logoULCCULCC Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 11, 2026310.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

ULCC logoULCC3517.1%147.1%
MELI logoMELI3215.6%140.0%
HTZ logoHTZ2512.2%130.0%
JBLU logoJBLU2411.7%120.0%
ALGT logoALGT2411.7%100.0%
CAR logoCAR2311.2%190.0%
CUK logoCUK146.8%40.0%low N
AAL logoAAL73.4%50.0%low N
LUV logoLUV62.9%20.0%low N
UAL logoUAL52.4%0-low N
ALK logoALK31.5%50.0%low N
RCL logoRCL21.0%20.0%low N
NCLH logoNCLH21.0%0-low N
AMD logoAMD21.0%10.0%low N
TRVG logoTRVG10.5%0-low N

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Christopher Stathoulopoulos16580.5%6511801.3%
James Friedman3115.1%141140.0%
Christopher Rolland21.0%1110.0%low N
Anthony Berni21.0%1110.0%low N
John Coffey10.5%110-low N
Jared Pomerantz10.5%110-low N