Bank Statistics
Raymond James logo

Institution Q&A profile

Raymond James

Financial research firm

#17 by question share

Data through Aug 26, 2026

Question Share

2.00%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

629

256 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

1.1%

376 answered questions

Analysts

10

35 companies covered

Most active: CPA (99 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: TTWO (10.5%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#17 of 121

Top 15% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

-1.3 pts

1.1% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.5

Across 256 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
3216010%0%Q4 '23: 27 questionsQ4 '23: 29 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 25 questionsQ1 '24: 6 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 29 questionsQ2 '24: 10 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 19 questionsQ3 '24: 14 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 29 questionsQ4 '24: 20 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 21 questionsQ1 '25: 17 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 16 questionsQ2 '25: 9 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 16 questionsQ3 '25: 12 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 25 questionsQ4 '25: 20 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 26 questionsQ1 '26: 19 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 21 questionsQ2 '26: 18 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 32 questionsQ3 '26: 25 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 6.9% evasive6.9%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 5.0% evasive5.0%Q1 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

98.9%

372 answers

Evasive

1.1%

4 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Airlines
64%
Hotels
10%
Software
9%
Gaming
5%
Mobility & Delivery
3%
Technology
3%
E-Commerce
3%
Semiconductors
2%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
CRWD logoCRWDCRWD Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HLFFF logoHLFFFHLFFF Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 13, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TTWO logoTTWOTTWO Q1 2027 Earnings CallAug 7, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CART logoCARTCART Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CPA logoCPACPA Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026540.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ETSY logoETSYETSY Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIA logoVIAVIA Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
MELI logoMELIMELI Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
HUBS logoHUBSHUBS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ALGT logoALGTALGT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
RBLX logoRBLXRBLX Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
RDDT logoRDDTRDDT Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

CPA logoCPA9915.7%590.0%
ULCC logoULCC609.5%280.0%
JBLU logoJBLU579.1%320.0%
ALGT logoALGT579.1%460.0%
LUV logoLUV518.1%290.0%
AAL logoAAL365.7%140.0%
HLT logoHLT314.9%1010.0%
MAR logoMAR304.8%50.0%low N
UAL logoUAL294.6%100.0%
TTWO logoTTWO284.5%1910.5%
HUBS logoHUBS233.7%100.0%
AAPL logoAAPL193.0%119.1%
SHOP logoSHOP132.1%60.0%low N
ETSY logoETSY111.7%130.0%
ALK logoALK91.4%180.0%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Savi Syth38360.9%120122250.0%
Bill Crow619.7%232156.7%
Josh Beck335.2%266280.0%
Brian Peterson335.2%243170.0%
Andrew Marok335.2%182238.7%
Chris Casso304.8%154185.6%
Rick Patel111.7%91130.0%
Adam Tindall101.6%5390.0%low N
Matt Roberts91.4%3240.0%low N
Aaron Kessler30.5%2240.0%low N