Bank Statistics
OP

Institution Q&A profile

Oppenheimer

Financial research firm

#18 by question share

Data through Aug 7, 2026

Question Share

1.89%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

595

290 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

3.0%

395 answered questions

Analysts

15

32 companies covered

Most active: CVNA (53 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: TWLO (12.5%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#18 of 121

Top 15% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

+0.7 pts

3.0% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.1

Across 290 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
3819020%0%Q4 '23: 16 questionsQ4 '23: 13 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 24 questionsQ1 '24: 17 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 25 questionsQ2 '24: 13 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 34 questionsQ3 '24: 22 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 27 questionsQ4 '24: 20 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 14 questionsQ1 '25: 9 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 37 questionsQ2 '25: 21 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 21 questionsQ3 '25: 14 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 38 questionsQ4 '25: 22 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 36 questionsQ1 '26: 28 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 31 questionsQ2 '26: 23 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 19 questionsQ3 '26: 16 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 5.9% evasive5.9%Q2 '24: 7.7% evasive7.7%Q3 '24: 4.5% evasive4.5%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 11.1% evasive11.1%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 7.1% evasive7.1%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

97.0%

383 answers

Evasive

3.0%

12 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Technology
19%
Software
16%
Online Travel
16%
Leisure
12%
Gaming
11%
Consumer Cyclical
10%
Internet Advertising
8%
E-Commerce
8%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
TTWO logoTTWOTTWO Q1 2027 Earnings CallAug 7, 202620-low NTranscriptSummary
CART logoCARTCART Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTLYFT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
FUN logoFUNFUN Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026310.0%low NTranscriptSummary
EXPE logoEXPEEXPE Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
SHOP logoSHOPSHOP Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
BKNG logoBKNGBKNG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
PINS logoPINSPINS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LIND logoLINDLIND Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 3, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
RDDT logoRDDTRDDT Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CVNA logoCVNACVNA Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AUR logoAURAUR Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

CVNA logoCVNA538.9%240.0%
SABR logoSABR488.1%432.3%
TTWO logoTTWO457.6%140.0%
APP logoAPP437.2%119.1%
HTZ logoHTZ386.4%313.2%
TSLA logoTSLA335.5%333.0%
EXPE logoEXPE294.9%244.2%
LIND logoLIND274.5%60.0%low N
FUN logoFUN244.0%90.0%low N
W logoW233.9%130.0%
TRIP logoTRIP213.5%244.2%
ABNB logoABNB203.4%260.0%
TWLO logoTWLO162.7%1612.5%
CRWD logoCRWD162.7%30.0%low N
HUBS logoHUBS152.5%60.0%low N

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Jed Kelly12921.7%7251232.4%
Martin Yang9616.1%333303.3%
Brian Nagel7612.8%262370.0%
Ian Zaffino6410.8%223442.3%
Jason Helfstein6010.1%488432.3%
Colin Rusch457.6%212444.5%
Ittai Kidron437.2%224358.6%
Ken Wong284.7%212214.8%
Jonathan Jenkins213.5%6120.0%low N
Brian Schwartz71.2%4240.0%low N
Yi Fu Lee40.7%210-low N
Chad Larkin40.7%4260.0%low N
Param Singh30.5%1110.0%low N
George Iwanyc20.3%1120.0%low N
Joshua Marin10.2%110-low N