Bank Statistics
Mizuho Securities logo

Institution Q&A profile

Mizuho Securities

Financial research firm

#19 by question share

Data through Aug 6, 2026

Question Share

1.84%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

579

257 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

1.7%

360 answered questions

Analysts

14

32 companies covered

Most active: HGV (50 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: ABNB (10.0%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#19 of 121

Top 16% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

-0.7 pts

1.7% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.3

Across 257 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
3116010%0%Q4 '23: 12 questionsQ4 '23: 9 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 15 questionsQ1 '24: 8 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 30 questionsQ2 '24: 24 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 31 questionsQ3 '24: 19 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 29 questionsQ4 '24: 15 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 25 questionsQ1 '25: 12 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 29 questionsQ2 '25: 16 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 26 questionsQ3 '25: 19 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 29 questionsQ4 '25: 19 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 23 questionsQ1 '26: 15 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 15 questionsQ2 '26: 15 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 18 questionsQ3 '26: 15 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 4.2% evasive4.2%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 8.3% evasive8.3%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 6.7% evasive6.7%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

98.3%

354 answers

Evasive

1.7%

6 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Software
25%
Cruise Lines
19%
Hotels
17%
Online Travel
12%
Leisure
8%
E-Commerce
8%
Technology
6%
Mobility & Delivery
5%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
TEAM logoTEAMTEAM Q4 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TWLO logoTWLOTWLO Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VAC logoVACVAC Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026430.0%low NTranscriptSummary
FUN logoFUNFUN Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026310.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HUBS logoHUBSHUBS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CPNG logoCPNGCPNG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TOST logoTOSTTOST Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HGV logoHGVHGV Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026230.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NCLH logoNCLHNCLH Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NOW logoNOWNOW Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 22, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
CRWD logoCRWDCRWD Q1 2027 Earnings CallJun 3, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DDOG logoDDOGDDOG Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 7, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

HGV logoHGV508.6%290.0%
FUN logoFUN478.1%220.0%
VAC logoVAC447.6%310.0%
RCL logoRCL437.4%250.0%
CUK logoCUK406.9%170.0%
CPNG logoCPNG345.9%296.9%
SABR logoSABR315.4%258.0%
TOST logoTOST274.7%140.0%
NCLH logoNCLH254.3%160.0%
TRIP logoTRIP234.0%170.0%
TEAM logoTEAM234.0%300.0%
DDOG logoDDOG223.8%30.0%low N
ABNB logoABNB203.5%1010.0%
CRWD logoCRWD152.6%100.0%
TWLO logoTWLO142.4%80.0%low N

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Ben Chaiken25043.2%8071400.0%
James Lee12020.7%6811863.5%
Gregg Moskowitz7312.6%475520.0%
Matthew Broome284.8%81214.8%
Dan Dolev274.7%101140.0%
Siti Panigrahi264.5%193190.0%
Wei Fang203.5%1151216.7%
Vijay Rakesh91.6%4360.0%low N
David Bellinger91.6%3180.0%low N
Michael Berg61.0%110-low N
B.J. Rakesh30.5%1110.0%low N
Avi Navon30.5%110-low N
Phillip Leytes10.2%110-low N
Michael Malian10.2%110-low N