Bank Statistics
MR

Institution Q&A profile

Melius Research

Financial research firm

#20 by question share

Data through Aug 26, 2026

Question Share

1.24%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

388

168 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

1.4%

282 answered questions

Analysts

3

20 companies covered

Most active: AAL (43 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: AAPL (15.0%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#20 of 121

Top 17% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

-0.9 pts

1.4% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.3

Across 168 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
3417010%0%Q4 '23: 17 questionsQ4 '23: 12 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 26 questionsQ1 '24: 17 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 26 questionsQ2 '24: 16 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 33 questionsQ3 '24: 26 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 26 questionsQ4 '24: 19 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 26 questionsQ1 '25: 18 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 24 questionsQ2 '25: 20 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 24 questionsQ3 '25: 22 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 18 questionsQ4 '25: 13 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 34 questionsQ1 '26: 26 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 20 questionsQ2 '26: 16 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 13 questionsQ3 '26: 12 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '25: 5.0% evasive5.0%Q3 '25: 4.5% evasive4.5%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 3.8% evasive3.8%Q2 '26: 6.3% evasive6.3%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

98.6%

278 answers

Evasive

1.4%

4 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Airlines
54%
Cruise Lines
24%
Technology
8%
Semiconductors
5%
Online Travel
5%
Hotels
4%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
NVDA logoNVDANVDA Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIK logoVIKVIK Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 19, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AAPL logoAAPLAAPL Q3 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NCLH logoNCLHNCLH Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
RCL logoRCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 28, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LUV logoLUVLUV Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 23, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ALK logoALKALK Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 22, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
UAL logoUALUAL Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 16, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NVDA logoNVDANVDA Q1 2027 Earnings CallMay 20, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIK logoVIKVIK Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 14, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
MAR logoMARMAR Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 6, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
NCLH logoNCLHNCLH Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 4, 202630-low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

AAL logoAAL4311.1%300.0%
NCLH logoNCLH389.8%270.0%
UAL logoUAL369.3%310.0%
JBLU logoJBLU369.3%200.0%
ALGT logoALGT328.2%234.3%
AAPL logoAAPL297.5%2015.0%
LUV logoLUV277.0%200.0%
CUK logoCUK246.2%80.0%low N
RCL logoRCL194.9%140.0%
ULCC logoULCC174.4%90.0%low N
ALK logoALK143.6%210.0%
NVDA logoNVDA123.1%140.0%
MAR logoMAR123.1%110.0%
EXPE logoEXPE123.1%80.0%low N
VIK logoVIK112.8%100.0%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Connor Cunningham32182.7%127152160.5%
Ben Reitzes5213.4%284456.7%
Patrick Corbett10.3%110-low N