Bank Statistics
Goldman Sachs logo

Institution Q&A profile

Goldman Sachs

Financial research firm

#3 by question share

Data through Aug 26, 2026

Question Share

5.90%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

1,854

903 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

1.3%

1,495 answered questions

Analysts

41

70 companies covered

Most active: MAR (76 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: TTWO (13.6%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#3 of 121

Top 3% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

-1.0 pts

1.3% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.1

Across 903 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
12261010%0%Q4 '23: 60 questionsQ4 '23: 61 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 68 questionsQ1 '24: 59 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 64 questionsQ2 '24: 56 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 63 questionsQ3 '24: 61 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 73 questionsQ4 '24: 59 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 84 questionsQ1 '25: 67 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 77 questionsQ2 '25: 63 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 122 questionsQ3 '25: 102 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 66 questionsQ4 '25: 62 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 73 questionsQ1 '26: 63 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 62 questionsQ2 '26: 53 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 85 questionsQ3 '26: 75 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 1.6% evasive1.6%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 1.8% evasive1.8%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 1.7% evasive1.7%Q1 '25: 1.5% evasive1.5%Q2 '25: 1.6% evasive1.6%Q3 '25: 2.0% evasive2.0%Q4 '25: 1.6% evasive1.6%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 1.9% evasive1.9%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

98.7%

1,475 answers

Evasive

1.3%

20 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Software
20%
Technology
14%
Hotels
14%
Airlines
13%
Mobility & Delivery
13%
Online Travel
9%
Semiconductors
9%
Leisure
9%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
CRWD logoCRWDCRWD Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026430.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NVDA logoNVDANVDA Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CRM logoCRMCRM Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIK logoVIKVIK Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 19, 2026240.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TTWO logoTTWOTTWO Q1 2027 Earnings CallAug 7, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
CART logoCARTCART Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026240.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTLYFT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TWLO logoTWLOTWLO Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
U logoUU Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VAC logoVACVAC Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026650.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DDOG logoDDOGDDOG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026410.0%low NTranscriptSummary
FUN logoFUNFUN Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

MAR logoMAR764.1%460.0%
BKNG logoBKNG603.2%362.8%
NOW logoNOW593.2%450.0%
AMD logoAMD563.0%402.5%
UBER logoUBER542.9%550.0%
CRWD logoCRWD502.7%370.0%
FUN logoFUN472.5%280.0%
HLT logoHLT462.5%200.0%
HGV logoHGV442.4%320.0%
DDOG logoDDOG442.4%240.0%
NFLX logoNFLX432.3%310.0%
GOOG logoGOOG432.3%571.8%
NCLH logoNCLH412.2%290.0%
MU logoMU402.2%267.7%
META logoMETA402.2%512.0%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Eric Sheridan43523.5%268224610.2%
Stephen Grambling24012.9%93101520.0%
Catherine O'Brien1608.6%6251001.0%
Lizzie Dove1337.2%5711822.4%
Kash Rangan1146.1%6671080.0%
Mark Delaney1116.0%605450.0%
Toshiya Hari1085.8%523882.3%
Mike Ng794.3%316508.0%
Brian Essex462.5%222303.3%
Heath Terry422.3%238270.0%
Gabriella Borges331.8%247200.0%
William Nance321.7%121210.0%
Irma Sgarz321.7%211370.0%
Heather Bellini291.6%174296.9%
Gabriela Borges281.5%217313.2%