Bank Statistics
Deutsche Bank logo

Institution Q&A profile

Deutsche Bank

Financial research firm

#5 by question share

Data through Aug 26, 2026

Question Share

4.31%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

1,353

568 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

2.2%

958 answered questions

Analysts

34

58 companies covered

Most active: CPA (113 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: PINS (10.0%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#5 of 121

Top 5% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

-0.2 pts

2.2% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.4

Across 568 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
6231010%0%Q4 '23: 62 questionsQ4 '23: 45 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 48 questionsQ1 '24: 28 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 47 questionsQ2 '24: 34 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 53 questionsQ3 '24: 42 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 46 questionsQ4 '24: 28 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 55 questionsQ1 '25: 35 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 49 questionsQ2 '25: 38 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 37 questionsQ3 '25: 18 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 58 questionsQ4 '25: 39 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 60 questionsQ1 '26: 48 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 46 questionsQ2 '26: 39 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 43 questionsQ3 '26: 34 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 2.2% evasive2.2%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '24: 2.4% evasive2.4%Q4 '24: 7.1% evasive7.1%Q1 '25: 2.9% evasive2.9%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 2.1% evasive2.1%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 2.9% evasive2.9%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

97.8%

937 answers

Evasive

2.2%

21 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Airlines
37%
Online Travel
13%
Leisure
13%
Mobility & Delivery
10%
Hotels
9%
Software
7%
Technology
6%
Semiconductors
4%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
CRWD logoCRWDCRWD Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HLFFF logoHLFFFHLFFF Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 13, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CRWV logoCRWVCRWV Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 11, 2026230.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTLYFT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 20261250.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CPA logoCPACPA Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026420.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HTZ logoHTZHTZ Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIA logoVIAVIA Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
FUN logoFUNFUN Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
EXPE logoEXPEEXPE Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ALGT logoALGTALGT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
BKNG logoBKNGBKNG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
SNAP logoSNAPSNAP Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 3, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

CPA logoCPA1138.4%417.3%
BKNG logoBKNG725.3%585.2%
ALGT logoALGT675.0%540.0%
AAL logoAAL654.8%300.0%
CAR logoCAR594.4%513.9%
ULCC logoULCC564.1%270.0%
JBLU logoJBLU513.8%273.7%
HTZ logoHTZ503.7%490.0%
UAL logoUAL483.5%368.3%
AMD logoAMD463.4%234.3%
FUN logoFUN443.3%220.0%
EXPE logoEXPE443.3%434.7%
HLT logoHLT423.1%330.0%
VAC logoVAC362.7%220.0%
TSLA logoTSLA342.5%342.9%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Michael Linenberg40529.9%12272283.1%
Chris Woronka23217.1%7561701.2%
Lloyd Walmsley14810.9%99141402.1%
Benjamin Black957.0%5510722.8%
Lee Horowitz926.8%547644.7%
Brad Zelnick836.1%467841.2%
Emmanuel Rosner493.6%172432.3%
Ross Seymore473.5%222244.2%
Carlo Santarelli382.8%181300.0%
Edison Yu181.3%73150.0%
Patrick Colville131.0%9150.0%low N
Silvia Cuneo120.9%6160.0%low N
Shannon Doherty120.9%530-low N
Nizla Naizer120.9%7180.0%low N
Peter Milliken110.8%4160.0%low N