Bank Statistics
CS

Institution Q&A profile

Credit Suisse

Financial research firm

#26 by question share

Data through Aug 4, 2026

Question Share

0.84%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

264

141 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

1.7%

175 answered questions

Analysts

14

25 companies covered

Most active: TSLA (29 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: CPA (6.7%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#26 of 121

Top 22% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

-0.6 pts

1.7% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

1.9

Across 141 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
84010%0%Q3 '23: 5 questionsQ3 '23: 6 answersQ3 '23Q1 '24: 3 questionsQ1 '24: 2 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 2 questionsQ2 '24: 1 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 5 questionsQ3 '24: 1 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 1 questionsQ4 '24: 1 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 8 questionsQ1 '25: 3 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 1 questionsQ2 '25: 0 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 1 questionsQ3 '25: 1 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 4 questionsQ4 '25: 4 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 6 questionsQ1 '26: 4 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 1 questionsQ2 '26: 1 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 1 questionsQ3 '26: 2 answersQ3 '26Q3 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

98.3%

172 answers

Evasive

1.7%

3 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Technology
23%
Airlines
18%
Semiconductors
14%
Online Travel
12%
Software
10%
Internet Advertising
8%
Mobility & Delivery
8%
E-Commerce
7%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
BKNG logoBKNGBKNG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
APP logoAPPAPP Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TRIP logoTRIPTRIP Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 12, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
APP logoAPPAPP Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 11, 202620-low NTranscriptSummary
TSLA logoTSLAQ4 2025 earnings callJan 28, 2026230.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTQ3 2025 earnings callNov 5, 2025110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TSLA logoTSLAQ3 2025 earnings callOct 22, 2025330.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTQ2 2025 earnings callAug 6, 2025110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTQ1 2025 earnings callMay 8, 202510-low NTranscriptSummary
BKNG logoBKNGQ4 2024 earnings callFeb 20, 2025120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TRIP logoTRIPQ4 2024 earnings callFeb 20, 2025110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTQ4 2024 earnings callFeb 11, 202530-low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

TSLA logoTSLA2911.0%205.0%
CPA logoCPA269.8%156.7%
AMD logoAMD269.8%100.0%
MU logoMU259.5%175.9%
BKNG logoBKNG197.2%130.0%
LYFT logoLYFT186.8%200.0%
MELI logoMELI155.7%110.0%
UAL logoUAL145.3%0-low N
APP logoAPP124.5%70.0%low N
NVDA logoNVDA114.2%110.0%
NOW logoNOW114.2%120.0%
TRIP logoTRIP93.4%30.0%low N
BIDU logoBIDU83.0%70.0%low N
CRM logoCRM72.7%100.0%
LUV logoLUV62.3%0-low N

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Stephen Ju7829.5%557570.0%
John Pitzer6223.5%283382.6%
Dan Levy2810.6%141180.0%
Alejandro Zamacona238.7%81137.7%
Phil Winslow218.0%113250.0%
Joe Caiado207.6%820-low N
Kenneth Fong83.0%5170.0%low N
Fred Lee51.9%2130.0%low N
Soyun Shin31.1%2120.0%low N
Rachel Lauren31.1%1120.0%low N
Diego Gaxiola31.1%1120.0%low N
Varun Ahuja20.8%1120.0%low N
Sarah Murray20.8%1110.0%low N
Ben Schachter10.4%1120.0%low N