Bank Statistics
Bernstein logo

Institution Q&A profile

Bernstein

Financial research firm

#12 by question share

Data through Aug 26, 2026

Question Share

2.74%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

861

361 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

3.4%

537 answered questions

Analysts

21

39 companies covered

Most active: AAL (85 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: TRIP (13.8%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#12 of 121

Top 10% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

+1.0 pts

3.4% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.4

Across 361 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
12764010%0%Q4 '23: 14 questionsQ4 '23: 12 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 30 questionsQ1 '24: 20 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 50 questionsQ2 '24: 30 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 20 questionsQ3 '24: 16 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 24 questionsQ4 '24: 17 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 30 questionsQ1 '25: 27 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 28 questionsQ2 '25: 24 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 24 questionsQ3 '25: 23 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 28 questionsQ4 '25: 27 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 59 questionsQ1 '26: 25 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 127 questionsQ2 '26: 54 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 19 questionsQ3 '26: 15 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 10.0% evasive10.0%Q2 '24: 6.7% evasive6.7%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 5.9% evasive5.9%Q1 '25: 3.7% evasive3.7%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 4.3% evasive4.3%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 4.0% evasive4.0%Q2 '26: 3.7% evasive3.7%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

96.6%

519 answers

Evasive

3.4%

18 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Airlines
22%
Mobility & Delivery
22%
Semiconductors
15%
Technology
14%
Hotels
9%
Online Travel
7%
Social Media
6%
Software
5%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
NVDA logoNVDANVDA Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIK logoVIKVIK Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 19, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CART logoCARTCART Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTLYFT Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
UBER logoUBERUBER Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AMD logoAMDAMD Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TOST logoTOSTTOST Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
PINS logoPINSPINS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
SNAP logoSNAPSNAP Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 3, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NCLH logoNCLHNCLH Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
AUR logoAURAUR Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 202620-low NTranscriptSummary
META logoMETAMETA Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

UAL logoUAL859.9%313.2%
AMD logoAMD859.9%419.8%
AAL logoAAL859.9%432.3%
LYFT logoLYFT617.1%320.0%
MAR logoMAR465.3%254.0%
UBER logoUBER435.0%300.0%
SABR logoSABR384.4%263.8%
NVDA logoNVDA364.2%360.0%
AUR logoAUR364.2%150.0%
TRIP logoTRIP343.9%2913.8%
HLT logoHLT313.6%100.0%
TSLA logoTSLA283.3%1811.1%
CART logoCART232.7%156.7%
DASH logoDASH222.6%190.0%
SNAP logoSNAP212.4%200.0%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

David Vernon21825.3%524962.1%
Nikhil Devnani15117.5%5771021.0%
Richard Clark12514.5%608763.9%
Stacy Rasgon12114.1%502775.2%
Mark Schmulik647.4%526720.0%
Toni Sacconaghi354.1%1522114.3%
Mark Moerdler283.3%71150.0%
Peter Weed222.6%14420.0%low N
Venugopal Garre161.9%91210.0%
Harshita Rawat131.5%91120.0%
Annick Maas121.4%7170.0%low N
Alex Irving101.2%71119.1%
Mark Newman91.0%31520.0%low N
Todd Junger60.7%3150.0%low N
Matti Littunen60.7%310-low N