Bank Statistics
Barclays logo

Institution Q&A profile

Barclays

Financial research firm

#8 by question share

Data through Aug 26, 2026

Question Share

3.88%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

1,219

578 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

2.1%

917 answered questions

Analysts

29

56 companies covered

Most active: RCL (68 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: GOOG (16.7%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#8 of 121

Top 7% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

-0.3 pts

2.1% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.1

Across 578 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
5930010%0%Q4 '23: 39 questionsQ4 '23: 27 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 39 questionsQ1 '24: 31 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 50 questionsQ2 '24: 31 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 49 questionsQ3 '24: 35 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 46 questionsQ4 '24: 37 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 51 questionsQ1 '25: 43 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 59 questionsQ2 '25: 40 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 43 questionsQ3 '25: 44 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 53 questionsQ4 '25: 41 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 46 questionsQ1 '26: 46 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 40 questionsQ2 '26: 33 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 36 questionsQ3 '26: 32 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 3.2% evasive3.2%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 2.7% evasive2.7%Q1 '25: 4.7% evasive4.7%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 2.3% evasive2.3%Q4 '25: 4.9% evasive4.9%Q1 '26: 4.3% evasive4.3%Q2 '26: 3.0% evasive3.0%Q3 '26: 3.1% evasive3.1%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

97.9%

898 answers

Evasive

2.1%

19 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Cruise Lines
21%
Hotels
19%
Software
18%
Mobility & Delivery
12%
Technology
10%
Online Travel
7%
Social Media
7%
E-Commerce
6%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
CRWD logoCRWDCRWD Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HLFFF logoHLFFFHLFFF Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 13, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CRWV logoCRWVCRWV Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 11, 2026310.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HTZ logoHTZHTZ Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 20262250.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DDOG logoDDOGDDOG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026440.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HUBS logoHUBSHUBS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
UBER logoUBERUBER Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CPNG logoCPNGCPNG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AMD logoAMDAMD Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026240.0%low NTranscriptSummary
PINS logoPINSPINS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
GRAB logoGRABGRAB Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
SNAP logoSNAPSNAP Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 3, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

RCL logoRCL685.6%482.1%
NCLH logoNCLH675.5%320.0%
NFLX logoNFLX635.2%360.0%
MAR logoMAR625.1%250.0%
CUK logoCUK604.9%100.0%
CRWD logoCRWD604.9%590.0%
HGV logoHGV524.3%350.0%
DDOG logoDDOG483.9%330.0%
VAC logoVAC383.1%290.0%
NOW logoNOW332.7%200.0%
TTWO logoTTWO312.5%229.1%
RIVN logoRIVN312.5%320.0%
CAR logoCAR312.5%263.8%
HLT logoHLT302.5%110.0%
UBER logoUBER282.3%382.6%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Brandt Montour33427.4%12291760.0%
Ross Sandler16513.5%143111953.1%
Raimo Lenschow1129.2%606880.0%
Mario Lu796.5%367644.7%
Dan Levy655.3%274651.5%
Trevor Young645.3%388462.2%
Kannan Venkateshwar635.2%41360.0%
Saket Kalia564.6%271540.0%
Andrew Ross363.0%152195.3%
Jiong Shao332.7%202378.1%
Anthony Powell312.5%92100.0%
Brandon Oglenski272.2%91150.0%
Thomas O'Malley262.1%162205.0%
Pablo Monsivais262.1%91156.7%
Felicia Hendrix252.1%73128.3%