Bank Statistics
Bank of America logo

Institution Q&A profile

Bank of America

Financial research firm

#4 by question share

Data through Aug 26, 2026

Question Share

5.18%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

1,628

790 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

3.6%

1,334 answered questions

Analysts

38

67 companies covered

Most active: NFLX (92 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: AAPL (19.6%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#4 of 121

Top 4% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

+1.2 pts

3.6% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

2.1

Across 790 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
7739010%0%Q4 '23: 77 questionsQ4 '23: 67 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 64 questionsQ1 '24: 42 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 72 questionsQ2 '24: 67 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 76 questionsQ3 '24: 61 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 67 questionsQ4 '24: 60 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 60 questionsQ1 '25: 67 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 65 questionsQ2 '25: 55 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 56 questionsQ3 '25: 46 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 53 questionsQ4 '25: 48 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 50 questionsQ1 '26: 43 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 55 questionsQ2 '26: 39 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 54 questionsQ3 '26: 49 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 4.5% evasive4.5%Q1 '24: 4.8% evasive4.8%Q2 '24: 4.5% evasive4.5%Q3 '24: 3.3% evasive3.3%Q4 '24: 3.3% evasive3.3%Q1 '25: 3.0% evasive3.0%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 4.3% evasive4.3%Q4 '25: 2.1% evasive2.1%Q1 '26: 4.7% evasive4.7%Q2 '26: 5.1% evasive5.1%Q3 '26: 4.1% evasive4.1%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

96.4%

1,286 answers

Evasive

3.6%

48 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Technology
24%
Airlines
18%
Hotels
11%
Semiconductors
10%
Online Travel
10%
Software
9%
Consumer Cyclical
9%
Gaming
9%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
NVDA logoNVDANVDA Q2 2027 Earnings CallAug 26, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIK logoVIKVIK Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 19, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
WRD logoWRDWeRide Inc. Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 12, 2026310.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TEAM logoTEAMTEAM Q4 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
SABR logoSABRSABR Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TRIP logoTRIPTRIP Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
U logoUU Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DDOG logoDDOGDDOG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
MELI logoMELIMELI Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
EXPE logoEXPEEXPE Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
UBER logoUBERUBER Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LCID logoLCIDLucid Group, Inc. Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 20263425.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

NFLX logoNFLX925.7%611.6%
MAR logoMAR664.1%580.0%
SABR logoSABR603.7%434.7%
AAPL logoAAPL603.7%4619.6%
TTWO logoTTWO583.6%229.1%
AMD logoAMD563.4%402.5%
BKNG logoBKNG543.3%531.9%
MELI logoMELI503.1%378.1%
LCID logoLCID462.8%4910.2%
UBER logoUBER442.7%430.0%
HLT logoHLT412.5%290.0%
CPA logoCPA412.5%156.7%
RBLX logoRBLX392.4%323.1%
GOOG logoGOOG392.4%432.3%
AAL logoAAL382.3%170.0%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Justin Post29718.2%199143141.0%
Andrew Didora18511.4%769973.1%
Sean Kelly1217.4%563930.0%
Omar Dessouky1197.3%424666.1%
Vivek Arya1116.8%6631083.7%
Wamsi Mohan955.8%5628214.6%
Jessica Reif-Ehrlich895.5%61571.8%
John Murphy754.6%223725.6%
Victor Chang583.6%191434.7%
Robert Ford503.1%221378.1%
Brad Sills503.1%365430.0%
Rogerio Araujo412.5%121156.7%
John Babcock372.3%123320.0%
Michael McGovern342.1%214313.2%
Mariana Perez Mora322.0%161644.7%