Bank Statistics
BA

Institution Q&A profile

Baird

Financial research firm

#23 by question share

Data through Aug 7, 2026

Question Share

0.92%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

290

196 calls represented

Evasive Answer Rate

2.4%

246 answered questions

Analysts

10

23 companies covered

Most active: MAR (33 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: TTWO (16.7%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#23 of 121

Top 20% of tracked financial firms

Evasive vs Peer Median

+0.1 pts

2.4% vs 2.4% median

Questions per Appearance

1.5

Across 196 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
3116040%0%Q4 '23: 7 questionsQ4 '23: 5 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 15 questionsQ1 '24: 8 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 8 questionsQ2 '24: 7 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 8 questionsQ3 '24: 7 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 13 questionsQ4 '24: 11 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 3 questionsQ1 '25: 3 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 15 questionsQ2 '25: 13 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 8 questionsQ3 '25: 9 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 17 questionsQ4 '25: 16 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 12 questionsQ1 '26: 12 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 31 questionsQ2 '26: 26 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 10 questionsQ3 '26: 12 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '24: 14.3% evasive14.3%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 33.3% evasive33.3%Q2 '25: 7.7% evasive7.7%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 3.8% evasive3.8%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

97.6%

240 answers

Evasive

2.4%

6 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Software
22%
Hotels
20%
Social Media
12%
Mobility & Delivery
11%
E-Commerce
9%
Semiconductors
9%
Technology
9%
Consumer Cyclical
8%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
TTWO logoTTWOTTWO Q1 2027 Earnings CallAug 7, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CART logoCARTCART Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TWLO logoTWLOTWLO Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
PINS logoPINSPINS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AMZN logoAMZNAMZN Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
APH logoAPHAPH Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
HLT logoHLTHLT Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 28, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
NFLX logoNFLXNetflix, Inc. Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 16, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CART logoCARTInstacart Robert W. Baird ConferenceJun 4, 20261390.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TTWO logoTTWOTTWO Q4 2026 Earnings CallMay 21, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ABNB logoABNBABNB Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 7, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
CART logoCARTCART Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

MAR logoMAR3311.4%140.0%
CART logoCART279.3%210.0%
APH logoAPH217.2%214.8%
SHOP logoSHOP186.2%200.0%
PINS logoPINS186.2%240.0%
TTWO logoTTWO165.5%1816.7%
TOST logoTOST155.2%70.0%low N
HLT logoHLT155.2%50.0%low N
GOOG logoGOOG144.8%110.0%
AMZN logoAMZN144.8%200.0%
ABNB logoABNB144.8%130.0%
TSLA logoTSLA124.1%40.0%low N
TWLO logoTWLO103.4%80.0%low N
NFLX logoNFLX93.1%1010.0%
META logoMETA93.1%110.0%

Analyst Breakdown

Contribution to the firm's question activity

Colin Sebastian14449.7%106111532.0%
Michael Bellisario5519.0%303250.0%
Luke Junk217.2%211214.8%
Ben Kallo217.2%133120.0%
Dave Koning155.2%5170.0%low N
Will Power103.4%5180.0%low N
Jonathan Ruykhaver62.1%410-low N
Robert Oliver31.0%3130.0%low N
Davis Sunderland20.7%1120.0%low N
Ben Peller20.7%1120.0%low N