Analyst Statistics

Analyst Q&A profile

Steven Wieczynski

AnalystStifel logoStifel

#8 by question share

Data through Aug 6, 2026

Question Share

1.17%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

367

115 call appearances

Evasive Answer Rate

1.0%

307 answered questions

Companies Covered

6

Most questions: CUK

Most active: CUK (78 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: FUN (2.1%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#8 of 902

Top 1% of tracked analysts

Evasive vs Peer Median

-0.2 pts

1.0% vs 1.2% median

Rank Within Firm

#1 of 19

By question share

Questions per Appearance

3.2

Across 115 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
1910010%0%Q4 '23: 17 questionsQ4 '23: 12 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 13 questionsQ1 '24: 7 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 19 questionsQ2 '24: 17 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 18 questionsQ3 '24: 19 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 18 questionsQ4 '24: 11 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 17 questionsQ1 '25: 14 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 14 questionsQ2 '25: 8 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 13 questionsQ3 '25: 9 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 14 questionsQ4 '25: 10 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 11 questionsQ1 '26: 14 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 10 questionsQ2 '26: 8 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 9 questionsQ3 '26: 6 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 10.0% evasive10.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

99.0%

304 answers

Evasive

1.0%

3 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Cruise Lines
82%
Leisure
18%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
FUN logoFUNFUN Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 6, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LIND logoLINDLIND Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 3, 2026420.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NCLH logoNCLHNCLH Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
VIK logoVIKVIK Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 14, 2026340.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LIND logoLINDLIND Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 5, 2026320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NCLH logoNCLHNCLH Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 4, 2026310.0%low NTranscriptSummary
RCL logoRCLRCL Q1 2026 Earnings CallApr 30, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CUK logoCUKCUK Q1 2026 Earnings CallMar 27, 2026310.0%low NTranscriptSummary
NCLH logoNCLHNCLH Q4 2025 Earnings CallMar 2, 2026240.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LIND logoLINDLIND Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 26, 2026230.0%low NTranscriptSummary
FUN logoFUNFUN Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 19, 2026340.0%low NTranscriptSummary
RCL logoRCLQ4 2025 earnings callJan 29, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

CUK logoCUK7821.3%550.0%
LIND logoLIND6918.8%621.6%
RCL logoRCL6818.5%631.6%
NCLH logoNCLH6618.0%570.0%
FUN logoFUN6517.7%482.1%
VIK logoVIK215.7%220.0%