Analyst Statistics

Analyst Q&A profile

Ross Sandler

AnalystBarclays logoBarclays

#29 by question share

Data through Aug 5, 2026

Question Share

0.53%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

165

143 call appearances

Evasive Answer Rate

3.1%

195 answered questions

Companies Covered

11

Most questions: UBER

Most active: UBER (26 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: GOOG (16.7%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#29 of 902

Top 4% of tracked analysts

Evasive vs Peer Median

+1.9 pts

3.1% vs 1.2% median

Rank Within Firm

#2 of 28

By question share

Questions per Appearance

1.2

Across 143 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
105030%0%Q4 '23: 5 questionsQ4 '23: 5 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 7 questionsQ1 '24: 6 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 7 questionsQ2 '24: 8 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 5 questionsQ3 '24: 7 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 9 questionsQ4 '24: 10 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 7 questionsQ1 '25: 8 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 6 questionsQ2 '25: 7 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 5 questionsQ3 '25: 7 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 10 questionsQ4 '25: 8 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 8 questionsQ1 '26: 9 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 5 questionsQ2 '26: 6 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 5 questionsQ3 '26: 6 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 10.0% evasive10.0%Q1 '25: 25.0% evasive25.0%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 14.3% evasive14.3%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

96.9%

189 answers

Evasive

3.1%

6 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Social Media
41%
Mobility & Delivery
34%
Internet Advertising
15%
E-Commerce
8%
Gaming
3%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
UBER logoUBERUBER Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
PINS logoPINSPINS Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
SNAP logoSNAPSNAP Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 3, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
META logoMETAMETA Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
GOOG logoGOOGGOOG Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 22, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTLYFT Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 7, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
SNAP logoSNAPSNAP Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 6, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
PINS logoPINSPINS Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 4, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
META logoMETAMETA Q1 2026 Earnings CallApr 29, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
CART logoCARTCART Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 12, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
PINS logoPINSPINS Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 12, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
LYFT logoLYFTLYFT Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 10, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

UBER logoUBER2615.8%362.8%
PINS logoPINS2414.5%283.6%
GOOG logoGOOG2414.5%2416.7%
META logoMETA2313.9%280.0%
SNAP logoSNAP2012.1%280.0%
DASH logoDASH169.7%170.0%
AMZN logoAMZN137.9%130.0%
CART logoCART106.1%100.0%
U logoU42.4%30.0%low N
LYFT logoLYFT42.4%60.0%low N
RBLX logoRBLX10.6%20.0%low N