Analyst Statistics

Analyst Q&A profile

Mark Mahaney

AnalystEvercore ISI logoEvercore ISI

#13 by question share

Data through Aug 5, 2026

Question Share

0.97%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

306

201 call appearances

Evasive Answer Rate

2.1%

283 answered questions

Companies Covered

16

Most questions: BKNG

Most active: BKNG (53 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: GRAB (7.1%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#13 of 902

Top 2% of tracked analysts

Evasive vs Peer Median

+0.9 pts

2.1% vs 1.2% median

Rank Within Firm

#2 of 29

By question share

Questions per Appearance

1.5

Across 201 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
147020%0%Q4 '23: 12 questionsQ4 '23: 13 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 12 questionsQ1 '24: 11 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 14 questionsQ2 '24: 14 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 11 questionsQ3 '24: 12 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 11 questionsQ4 '24: 9 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 9 questionsQ1 '25: 7 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 12 questionsQ2 '25: 13 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 7 questionsQ3 '25: 8 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 5 questionsQ4 '25: 4 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 13 questionsQ1 '26: 14 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 2 questionsQ2 '26: 2 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 6 questionsQ3 '26: 6 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 14.3% evasive14.3%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 11.1% evasive11.1%Q1 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '25: 7.7% evasive7.7%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

97.9%

277 answers

Evasive

2.1%

6 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Online Travel
33%
Mobility & Delivery
29%
Social Media
16%
Internet Advertising
14%
E-Commerce
7%
Software
1%
Technology
0%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
EXPE logoEXPEEXPE Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
UBER logoUBERUBER Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
BKNG logoBKNGBKNG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
RDDT logoRDDTRDDT Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
BKNG logoBKNGBKNG Q1 2026 Earnings CallApr 28, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DASH logoDASHDASH Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 18, 202620-low NTranscriptSummary
BKNG logoBKNGBKNG Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 18, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ABNB logoABNBABNB Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 12, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
EXPE logoEXPEEXPE Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 12, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
Z logoZZ Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 10, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AMZN logoAMZNQ4 2025 earnings callFeb 5, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
GOOG logoGOOGQ4 2025 earnings callFeb 4, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

BKNG logoBKNG5317.3%454.4%
UBER logoUBER3611.8%390.0%
GOOG logoGOOG309.8%254.0%
EXPE logoEXPE268.5%190.0%
AMZN logoAMZN227.2%270.0%
ABNB logoABNB227.2%170.0%
GRAB logoGRAB206.5%147.1%
PINS logoPINS196.2%185.6%
META logoMETA196.2%244.2%
LYFT logoLYFT185.9%140.0%
Z logoZ144.6%170.0%
DASH logoDASH144.6%80.0%low N
SNAP logoSNAP92.9%110.0%
SHOP logoSHOP20.7%30.0%low N
RDDT logoRDDT10.3%10.0%low N