Analyst Statistics

Analyst Q&A profile

Lloyd Walmsley

AnalystDeutsche Bank logoDeutsche Bank

#37 by question share

Data through Aug 5, 2026

Question Share

0.47%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

148

99 call appearances

Evasive Answer Rate

2.1%

140 answered questions

Companies Covered

14

Most questions: BKNG

Most active: BKNG (34 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: PINS (10.0%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#37 of 902

Top 5% of tracked analysts

Evasive vs Peer Median

+1.0 pts

2.1% vs 1.2% median

Rank Within Firm

#3 of 33

By question share

Questions per Appearance

1.5

Across 99 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
116020%0%Q1 '22: 8 questionsQ1 '22: 8 answersQ1 '22Q2 '22: 5 questionsQ2 '22: 7 answersQ2 '22Q3 '22: 9 questionsQ3 '22: 11 answersQ3 '22Q4 '22: 8 questionsQ4 '22: 8 answersQ4 '22Q1 '23: 11 questionsQ1 '23: 9 answersQ1 '23Q2 '23: 8 questionsQ2 '23: 8 answersQ2 '23Q3 '23: 7 questionsQ3 '23: 9 answersQ3 '23Q4 '23: 9 questionsQ4 '23: 10 answersQ4 '23Q4 '25: 6 questionsQ4 '25: 3 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 7 questionsQ1 '26: 6 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 3 questionsQ2 '26: 2 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 5 questionsQ3 '26: 5 answersQ3 '26Q1 '22: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '22: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '22: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '22: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '23: 11.1% evasive11.1%Q2 '23: 12.5% evasive12.5%Q3 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

97.9%

137 answers

Evasive

2.1%

3 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Online Travel
49%
Social Media
22%
Mobility & Delivery
20%
Internet Advertising
8%
E-Commerce
1%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
EXPE logoEXPEEXPE Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
BKNG logoBKNGBKNG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
SNAP logoSNAPSNAP Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 3, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ABNB logoABNBABNB Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 7, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
DASH logoDASHDASH Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 6, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DASH logoDASHDASH Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 18, 202620-low NTranscriptSummary
BKNG logoBKNGBKNG Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 18, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ABNB logoABNBABNB Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 12, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
TRIP logoTRIPTRIP Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 12, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
Z logoZZ Q4 2025 Earnings CallFeb 10, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ABNB logoABNBQ3 2025 earnings callNov 6, 2025210.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DASH logoDASHQ3 2025 earnings callNov 5, 2025210.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

BKNG logoBKNG3423.0%355.7%
PINS logoPINS1510.1%1010.0%
UBER logoUBER149.5%150.0%
EXPE logoEXPE138.8%130.0%
DASH logoDASH138.8%110.0%
TRIP logoTRIP128.1%100.0%
ABNB logoABNB128.1%60.0%low N
SNAP logoSNAP117.4%140.0%
META logoMETA74.7%80.0%low N
Z logoZ64.1%70.0%low N
GOOG logoGOOG64.1%50.0%low N
LYFT logoLYFT21.4%0-low N
AMZN logoAMZN21.4%40.0%low N
TRVG logoTRVG10.7%20.0%low N