Analyst Statistics

Analyst Q&A profile

Justin Post

#14 by question share

Data through Aug 5, 2026

Question Share

0.95%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

297

199 call appearances

Evasive Answer Rate

1.0%

314 answered questions

Companies Covered

14

Most questions: BKNG

Most active: BKNG (54 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: AMZN (3.1%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#14 of 902

Top 2% of tracked analysts

Evasive vs Peer Median

-0.2 pts

1.0% vs 1.2% median

Rank Within Firm

#1 of 38

By question share

Questions per Appearance

1.5

Across 199 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
147010%0%Q4 '23: 12 questionsQ4 '23: 13 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 9 questionsQ1 '24: 11 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 10 questionsQ2 '24: 12 answersQ2 '24Q3 '24: 10 questionsQ3 '24: 11 answersQ3 '24Q4 '24: 11 questionsQ4 '24: 14 answersQ4 '24Q1 '25: 8 questionsQ1 '25: 13 answersQ1 '25Q2 '25: 7 questionsQ2 '25: 7 answersQ2 '25Q3 '25: 9 questionsQ3 '25: 7 answersQ3 '25Q4 '25: 12 questionsQ4 '25: 11 answersQ4 '25Q1 '26: 9 questionsQ1 '26: 10 answersQ1 '26Q2 '26: 7 questionsQ2 '26: 7 answersQ2 '26Q3 '26: 8 questionsQ3 '26: 10 answersQ3 '26Q4 '23: 7.7% evasive7.7%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '25: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '26: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

99.0%

311 answers

Evasive

1.0%

3 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Online Travel
35%
Social Media
22%
Mobility & Delivery
19%
Internet Advertising
13%
E-Commerce
9%
Gaming
1%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
EXPE logoEXPEEXPE Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
UBER logoUBERUBER Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 5, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
BKNG logoBKNGBKNG Q2 2026 Earnings CallAug 4, 2026220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AMZN logoAMZNAMZN Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
RDDT logoRDDTRDDT Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 30, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary
META logoMETAMETA Q2 2026 Earnings CallJul 29, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DASH logoDASHDASH Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
UBER logoUBERUBER Q1 2026 Earnings CallMay 6, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
RDDT logoRDDTRDDT Q1 2026 Earnings CallApr 30, 202610-low NTranscriptSummary
AMZN logoAMZNAMZN Q1 2026 Earnings CallApr 29, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
META logoMETAMETA Q1 2026 Earnings CallApr 29, 2026110.0%low NTranscriptSummary
GOOG logoGOOGGOOG Q1 2026 Earnings CallApr 29, 2026120.0%low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

BKNG logoBKNG5418.2%531.9%
UBER logoUBER4314.5%430.0%
GOOG logoGOOG3913.1%432.3%
EXPE logoEXPE3210.8%250.0%
META logoMETA3010.1%420.0%
AMZN logoAMZN289.4%323.1%
ABNB logoABNB196.4%170.0%
PINS logoPINS155.1%160.0%
SNAP logoSNAP144.7%180.0%
CART logoCART72.4%70.0%low N
RDDT logoRDDT51.7%80.0%low N
TTWO logoTTWO41.3%50.0%low N
DASH logoDASH41.3%20.0%low N
LYFT logoLYFT31.0%30.0%low N