Analyst Statistics

Analyst Q&A profile

Helene Becker

AnalystTD Cowen logoTD Cowen

#13 by question share

Data through May 16, 2024

Question Share

0.95%

Of all questions in the dataset

Questions

312

90 call appearances

Evasive Answer Rate

0.7%

142 answered questions

Companies Covered

8

Most questions: UAL

Most active: UAL (51 questions)

Highest sample-qualified evasive rate: DAL (7.1%)

Standing

Question Share Rank

#13 of 904

Top 2% of tracked analysts

Evasive vs Peer Median

-0.4 pts

0.7% vs 1.1% median

Rank Within Firm

#1 of 20

By question share

Questions per Appearance

3.5

Across 90 calls

Quarterly Activity

Question volume, answered questions, and evasive answer rate

QuestionsAnswersEvasive %
2613010%0%Q3 '21: 12 questionsQ3 '21: 6 answersQ3 '21Q4 '21: 20 questionsQ4 '21: 9 answersQ4 '21Q1 '22: 18 questionsQ1 '22: 7 answersQ1 '22Q2 '22: 17 questionsQ2 '22: 9 answersQ2 '22Q3 '22: 19 questionsQ3 '22: 12 answersQ3 '22Q4 '22: 13 questionsQ4 '22: 5 answersQ4 '22Q1 '23: 26 questionsQ1 '23: 12 answersQ1 '23Q2 '23: 23 questionsQ2 '23: 13 answersQ2 '23Q3 '23: 20 questionsQ3 '23: 7 answersQ3 '23Q4 '23: 15 questionsQ4 '23: 6 answersQ4 '23Q1 '24: 16 questionsQ1 '24: 8 answersQ1 '24Q2 '24: 24 questionsQ2 '24: 11 answersQ2 '24Q3 '21: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '21: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '22: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '22: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '22: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '22: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q3 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q4 '23: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q1 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%Q2 '24: 0.0% evasive0.0%

Answer Outcomes

Management responses linked to questions in this profile

Non-evasive

99.3%

141 answers

Evasive

0.7%

1 answers

Coverage Mix

Questions by company sector

Airlines
100%

Recent Call Activity

Latest calls included in this profile

CompanyCallDateQuestionsAnswersEvasive %Documents
CPA logoCPAQ1 2024 earnings callMay 16, 2024620.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ALGT logoALGTQ1 2024 earnings callMay 7, 2024320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
ULCC logoULCCQ1 2024 earnings callMay 2, 2024520.0%low NTranscriptSummary
AAL logoAALQ1 2024 earnings callApr 25, 2024330.0%low NTranscriptSummary
JBLU logoJBLUQ1 2024 earnings callApr 23, 2024320.0%low NTranscriptSummary
UAL logoUALQ1 2024 earnings callApr 18, 202440-low NTranscriptSummary
ALGT logoALGTQ4 2023 earnings callFeb 5, 2024330.0%low NTranscriptSummary
JBLU logoJBLUQ4 2023 earnings callJan 30, 202430-low NTranscriptSummary
LUV logoLUVQ4 2023 earnings callJan 25, 2024220.0%low NTranscriptSummary
UAL logoUALQ4 2023 earnings callJan 23, 2024410.0%low NTranscriptSummary
DAL logoDALQ4 2023 earnings callJan 12, 2024420.0%low NTranscriptSummary
JBLU logoJBLUQ3 2023 earnings callOct 31, 202330-low NTranscriptSummary

Ticker Breakdown

Company-level question and answer statistics

UAL logoUAL5116.3%250.0%
CPA logoCPA5016.0%200.0%
DAL logoDAL4915.7%147.1%
AAL logoAAL4514.4%260.0%
ALGT logoALGT4113.1%260.0%
JBLU logoJBLU319.9%100.0%
ULCC logoULCC268.3%140.0%
LUV logoLUV196.1%70.0%low N